Fees - Reach British School Abu Dhabi

We are open for admissions for the 2019/20 academic year

Apply Today!

Please complete our application form before joining an admissions meeting
Apply Now

School Fees

These fees are for the 2019-20 academic year, as approved by the Abu Dhabi Department of Education and Knowledge (ADEK).

Our school fees should be paid as an annual payment or in three instalments as detailed below. These must be received before the first day of the school term. Please note that the registration fee paid when enrolling will be deducted from your first payment.

Year GroupTotal (AED)1st Payment2nd Payment3rd Payment
Due AugustDue JanuaryDue March
FS 122,8009,1206,8406,840
FS 2

23,3309,3307,0007,000
Year 127,21010,8108,2008,200
Year 227,21010,8108,2008,200
Year 327,21010,8108,2008,200
Year 427,210 10,8108,2008,200
Year 527,21010,8108,2008,200
Year 627,21010,8108,2008,200
Year 733,10013,10010,00010,000
Year 833,10013,10010,00010,000
Year 939,30015,70011,80011,800
Year 1039,30015,70011,80011,800
Year 1146,80018,72014,04014,040
Year 1246,80018,72014,04014,040

Payment Methods: Cash | Cheque | Online Banking | Credit Card

Please contact the Finance Office on +971 (0)2 582 2030 with any questions regarding payment methods, including requesting our bank details and a payment reference for an online bank transfer. This office is open between 8am and 3:30pm. Click here for online payment details

Discounts

Discounts on fees are offered for all families with two or more children in the school, ranging from 5 to 10%. We also have scholarship programs available for the Secondary School, and you can find out more by contacting admissions@reachbritishschool.com.

School Uniform

All students are required to wear school uniform and sports clothes in house colours, which are provided in an onsite shop from our partner Trutex. The total estimated cost per child for school uniform is from AED 500.

Please visit our Uniform page for more information.

Transportation

We work with Emirates Transportation Company and run buses all over Abu Dhabi. An annual fee of AED 5,000 is payable to the school finance department. Read more about our school bus service.